Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6611,032
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,135705
AlgiersAlgeria 1,135706
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,495929
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8366,112
AzulArgentina 10,1086,281
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,07410,610
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3559,542
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0459,971
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9309,899
AmberleyAustralia 17,74511,027
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5972,856
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8303,001
AimoresBrazil 7,5264,677
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6894,156
AltamiraBrazil 6,6144,110
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3364,559
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0294,989
ApodiBrazil 5,9913,723
AracajuBrazil 6,4814,028
AracuaiBrazil 7,3134,545
AragarcasBrazil 7,7704,828
AraxaBrazil 7,8224,861
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2323,872
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0344,992
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0684,392
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9753,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0103,735
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2603,890
AbecheChad 4,1602,585
AntofagastaChile 9,5985,964
AricaChile 9,1685,697
AltaiChina 7,1914,469
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2075,100
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1325,053
AraucaColombia 7,1744,458
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2833,904
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1993,852
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3593,952
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6002,237
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8822,412
AswanEgypt 4,2742,656
AsyutEgypt 3,9282,441
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2925,153
AsmaraEritrea 5,3813,344
AssabEritrea 5,8503,635
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8583,640
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,448900
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0558,734
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3777,691
AccraGhana 4,0392,510
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8781,788
AthensGreece 2,7751,724
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7861,731
AasiaatGreenland 4,0052,489
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2722,033
AputiteqGreenland 3,2882,043
AkureyriIceland 2,7941,736
AgraIndia 7,7994,847
AhmedabadIndia 7,6384,747
AkolaIndia 8,1595,070
AllahabadIndia 8,2085,101
AmritsarIndia 7,2604,512
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0288,717
AbadanIran 5,1753,216
ArakIran 5,1073,174
AlbengaItaly 1,404873
AlgheroItaly 1,419882
AmendolaItaly 2,0241,258
AnconaItaly 1,8321,139
ArezzoItaly 1,6971,055
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0172,496
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0192,498
AbashiriJapan 10,1676,318
AburatsuJapan 10,9486,803
AikawaJapan 10,5916,581
AjiroJapan 10,9246,789
AkitaJapan 10,4846,515
AkuneJapan 10,8486,741
AomoriJapan 10,3936,458
AsahikawaJapan 10,1406,301
AsosanJapan 10,8066,715
AmmanJordan 4,0632,525
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,7214,176
AinaziLatvia 2,9721,847
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4805,270
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6755,391
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8175,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3965,217
AtarMauritania 2,3311,449
AgalegaMauritius 8,7755,453
AcapulcoMexico 8,8865,522
AayanbulagMongolia 7,8524,880
AltaiMongolia 7,7754,832
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1635,073
AgadirMorocco 1,199745
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,606998
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,53012,136
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,87212,349
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,51612,128
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,46512,096
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,70612,246
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,76112,280
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,47012,099
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,45712,091
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,45712,091
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0795,020
AgadezNiger 3,1211,939
AsuncionParaguay 8,9465,559
ArequipaPeru 9,0905,649
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6477,238
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3898,942
AradRomania 2,4561,526
AjanRussia 8,7245,421
AldanRussia 8,1385,057
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,4402,759
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9473,696
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3955,838
AnadyrRussia 8,2255,111
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0352,508
ArmavirRussia 3,9982,485
AstrakhanRussia 4,4872,788
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,56610,294
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 249155
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 622387
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 758471
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 720447
Abu HamedSudan 4,6222,872
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2033,233
AqiqSudan 5,1063,173
ArbaatSudan 4,8943,041
AromaSudan 5,1203,182
AtbaraSudan 4,8092,988
Abu KamalSyria 4,3562,707
AleppoSyria 3,9692,466
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6966,647
AtakpameTogo 3,8522,394
AdanaTurkey 3,7782,348
AfyonTurkey 3,3192,062
AnkaraTurkey 3,4742,159
AntalyaTurkey 3,4032,115
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5923,475
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8421,145
AberporthUk 1,261784
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,301808
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4632,152
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4192,124
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0603,766
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0453,756
ArtigasUruguay 9,3535,812
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8764,273
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8864,279
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3195,169
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7934,843
Ada, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0563,763
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3263,931
Akron, OhUsa 5,9173,677
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9044,912
Albany, GaUsa 6,6014,102
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2563,266
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6444,129
Albion, NeUsa 7,0624,389
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1225,047
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9434,315
Algona, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Alice, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4723,400
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Alma, MiUsa 6,0803,778
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8793,653
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7564,820
Amherst, MaUsa 5,2263,248
Amite, LaUsa 7,1954,471
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1185,044
Anderson, InUsa 6,3073,919
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3493,945
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6073,484
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0563,763
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0384,995
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8204,238
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7424,190
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2893,908
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3053,918
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3885,212
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0044,352
Athens, GaUsa 6,4333,998
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5384,063
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,4593,392
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5655,944
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0414,375
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3593,952
Augusta, MtUsa 7,6474,752
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3503,946
Austin, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8193,616
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5284,057
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8664,267
AdenYemen 6,0523,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -