Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5184,050
BustAfghanistan 6,4323,997
BatnaAlgeria 1,428887
BecharAlgeria 1,212753
BejaiaAlgeria 1,278794
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,353841
BiskraAlgeria 1,438893
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0091,248
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3887,698
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3667,684
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3837,695
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7927,328
ByrdAntarctica 14,8999,258
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4076,467
BarilocheArgentina 11,1066,901
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8416,115
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,41810,824
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,75411,032
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6969,132
BrestBelarus 2,7211,691
BrusselsBelgium 1,465910
Belize CityBelize 7,8884,902
BeninBenin 4,0182,497
BohiconBenin 3,9222,437
BermudaBermuda 5,0043,109
BageBrazil 9,3135,787
BambuiBrazil 7,8154,856
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8284,865
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2323,872
BarcelosBrazil 7,1904,468
BarraBrazil 6,8024,227
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3863,968
BarreirasBrazil 7,0044,352
BelémBrazil 6,2113,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7074,789
BelterraBrazil 6,7524,195
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6624,140
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8755,515
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0274,367
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5134,668
BrevesBrazil 6,3643,955
BurgasBulgaria 2,9721,847
BurundiBurundi 6,2583,889
BatouriCameroon 4,6752,905
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8553,017
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0104,978
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Banff, AbCanada 7,5594,697
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4893,411
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7172,310
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4083,982
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3903,349
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7324,183
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8664,267
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3872,726
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2135,104
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4662,154
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1943,849
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8973,043
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6042,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5217,159
BeijingChina 9,4215,854
BarranquillaColombia 7,2264,490
Benito SalasColombia 7,8544,881
BogotáColombia 7,6304,741
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1611,343
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4113,362
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4713,400
BaniDominican Republic 6,3363,937
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4053,980
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2453,881
BahariyaEgypt 3,6762,284
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8132,370
BiarritzFrance 636395
BordeauxFrance 763474
BrestFrance 877545
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5509,663
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5499,662
BitamGabon 4,7862,974
BanjulGambia 3,1741,973
BerlinGermany 2,0761,290
BrockenGermany 1,8801,168
BokeGuinea 3,4132,121
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3252,066
BudapestHungary 2,2931,425
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3061,433
BangaloreIndia 8,7485,436
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2975,156
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8995,530
BikanerIndia 7,3684,579
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,9948,075
BabolsarIran 5,2123,239
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0323,748
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9193,057
Bandar LengehIran 5,9453,695
BirjandIran 5,9403,691
BushehrIran 5,4673,397
BaghdadIraq 4,6902,914
BasraIraq 5,1253,185
BelmulletIreland 1,460907
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,330826
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1171,315
BergamoItaly 1,558968
BolognaItaly 1,6611,032
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7001,056
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0751,290
BrindisiItaly 2,2241,382
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7232,314
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7302,318
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,3913,971
BeirutLebanon 3,9312,443
BenghaziLibya 2,7501,709
BirzaiLithuania 2,9241,817
BitolaMacedonia 2,4991,553
BlantyreMalawi 7,7464,813
BvumbweMalawi 7,7734,830
BintuluMalaysia 12,3387,667
BamakoMali 3,1701,970
Bko-SMali 3,1811,977
BougounMali 3,3062,054
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7901,112
BaitagMongolia 7,5044,663
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4444,626
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1385,057
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,6885,399
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7215,419
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0545,005
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5385,305
BulganMongolia 8,0144,980
BhamawMyanmar 9,4765,888
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,42912,073
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,79212,299
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,46712,097
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,80512,307
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,67412,225
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8964,907
BilmaNiger 3,2262,005
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3222,065
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9722,468
BergenNorway 2,3441,457
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3431,456
BjornoyaNorway 3,9692,467
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,2232,003
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0051,868
BadinPakistan 7,2294,492
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2404,499
BalakotPakistan 6,9734,333
BarkhanPakistan 6,9624,327
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7614,823
BascoPhilippines 11,4807,134
BialystokPoland 2,7161,688
BejaPortugal 352219
BragancaPortugal 172107
BistritaRomania 2,7041,680
BucharestRomania 2,8321,760
BajkitRussia 6,7694,206
BarabinskRussia 6,1883,845
BarnaulRussia 6,5854,092
BerezovoRussia 5,2083,236
BiserRussia 4,9613,083
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9885,585
BogdarinRussia 8,0545,005
BogucanyRussia 7,0274,366
BomnakRussia 8,6185,355
BorRussia 6,4884,032
BorzjaRussia 8,5255,297
BratskRussia 7,3734,582
BelgradeSerbia 2,3871,483
BoSierra Leone 3,7032,301
BontheSierra Leone 3,7562,334
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1681,347
BerberaSomalia 6,2343,874
BusanSouth Korea 10,4986,524
BadajozSpain 292182
BarcelonaSpain 892554
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 435270
BabanusaSudan 4,8543,016
BaselSwitzerland 1,467912
BernSwitzerland 1,435892
BangkokThailand 10,5446,552
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5326,545
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1516,308
BizerteTunisia 1,6401,019
BalikesirTurkey 3,0751,911
BursaTurkey 3,1541,960
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9263,682
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,554966
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,513940
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,515941
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,367850
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,192741
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,258782
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9395,555
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6353,502
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2614,512
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2624,513
Batesville, MsUsa 6,9544,321
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2644,514
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3044,539
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0513,760
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0723,152
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6394,125
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9245,545
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4265,236
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,0723,152
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5964,720
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7354,806
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0813,779
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5174,671
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,4453,383
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7264,180
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9634,327
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0253,744
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3043,918
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1055,036
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Block Island, RiUsa 5,2853,284
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1455,061
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8034,228
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3813,344
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0603,145
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2673,894
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4714,021
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6914,780
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,2713,276
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9924,345
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2213,866
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5493,448
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4173,987
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0764,397
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,0575,006
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8824,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7175,417
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9213,679
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0393,753
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6193,492
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3124,544
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0833,780
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6434,128
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1403,194
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3135,166
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2823,904
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4544,011
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8354,247
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8084,852
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8214,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -