Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3903,971
ChlefAlgeria 1,020634
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,424885
CeresArgentina 9,6125,973
ChamicalArgentina 9,9136,160
ChepesArgentina 10,0156,223
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2917,017
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5175,914
CórdobaArgentina 9,8716,134
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8766,137
CorrientesArgentina 9,2105,723
CairnsAustralia 16,36910,172
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,97711,171
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4468,977
CedunaAustralia 16,53510,275
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,19010,682
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,32510,144
Cobar MoAustralia 17,49810,873
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9459,908
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,98011,173
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18410,057
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2165,727
CharnocksBarbados 5,8153,613
CotonouBenin 4,0182,497
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6654,763
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9204,922
CabroboBrazil 6,3523,947
CaceresBrazil 8,1185,045
CaetiteBrazil 7,0634,389
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0543,762
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3305,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5385,306
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0625,010
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2573,888
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0474,379
CaparaoBrazil 7,6664,764
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8784,896
CaratingaBrazil 7,6084,728
CaravelasBrazil 7,2684,517
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1414,438
CarolinaBrazil 6,6894,157
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4825,271
CataguasesBrazil 7,7924,842
CatalaoBrazil 7,7434,811
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0795,020
CaxiasBrazil 6,2153,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9615,568
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,8753,651
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8354,869
ChapecoBrazil 8,8405,493
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6994,784
CipoBrazil 6,5674,081
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8844,278
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5944,719
CordeiroBrazil 7,8414,872
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1184,423
CorumbaBrazil 8,3795,207
CoximBrazil 8,1605,071
CrateusBrazil 6,0933,787
CuiabaBrazil 7,9754,956
CuritibaBrazil 8,5055,285
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4814,649
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0343,750
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1605,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2622,648
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5322,816
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5792,846
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6254,117
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2735,141
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8152,371
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8074,851
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0843,159
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5282,814
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3342,693
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3332,693
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4892,789
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2483,261
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2812,660
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9623,705
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5454,067
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6422,884
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0614,388
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5783,466
Comox, BcCanada 8,1595,070
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4133,985
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2754,521
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6834,774
ChicoChile 11,5757,193
ChillanChile 10,7856,702
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8626,750
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9176,162
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5727,191
Curico-General FreireChile 10,6026,588
ChangchunChina 9,5035,905
ChangduChina 8,9515,562
ChangshaChina 10,2286,356
ChengduChina 9,4535,874
ChongqingChina 9,7196,039
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2554,508
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9351,203
CamagueyCuba 6,7624,202
CasablancaCuba 7,0164,360
ChebCzech Republic 1,9021,182
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2301,386
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2063,857
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3243,930
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2603,890
CanarEcuador 8,5695,325
CairoEgypt 3,7812,349
CaenFrance 1,098682
ChateaurouxFrance 1,040646
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9283,684
CocobeachGabon 4,8232,997
CologneGermany 1,6181,006
ChiosGreece 2,9671,844
CorfuGreece 2,4111,498
ConakryGuinea 3,5452,203
CatacamasHonduras 7,8734,893
CholutecaHonduras 8,0865,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9615,568
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9945,589
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9945,589
ChahbaharIran 6,5044,042
ClaremorrisIreland 1,400870
ClonesIreland 1,457905
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,451902
CorkIreland 1,197744
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,192741
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,512940
CameriItaly 1,476917
CampobassoItaly 1,9361,203
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,551964
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,554966
Cape FrascaItaly 1,450901
Cape MeleItaly 1,407874
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0141,252
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0701,286
CerviaItaly 1,7371,080
CiampinoItaly 1,7621,095
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6101,001
Cisa PassItaly 1,553965
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6981,055
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7621,095
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1051,308
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1901,361
ChibaJapan 10,9056,776
ChichibuJapan 10,8286,729
ChichijimaJapan 11,8537,366
ChoshiJapan 10,9176,784
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9582,460
ChilekaMalawi 7,7464,813
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5094,666
ChitipaMalawi 7,0904,406
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5335,303
ComitanMexico 8,2945,154
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2558,858
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6315,364
ChoirMongolia 8,4465,248
CasablancaMorocco 845525
ChindeMozambique 8,1035,035
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9506,183
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,26111,969
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,60312,182
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,51312,125
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,73012,260
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,73212,262
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,73812,265
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,90912,372
CondegaNicaragua 8,0204,984
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2796,387
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5306,543
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1726,321
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3446,428
ChhorPakistan 7,2444,502
ChitralPakistan 6,7694,206
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7995,468
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7675,448
CajamarcaPeru 8,8835,520
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7625,445
ChiclayoPeru 8,9645,570
ChimbotePeru 9,0425,619
CuzcoPeru 8,8895,524
CzestochowaPoland 2,3761,477
CoimbraPortugal 10565
CalafatRomania 2,5861,607
CeahlauRomania 2,8121,747
ClujRomania 2,6311,635
ConstantaRomania 3,0381,888
CraiovaRomania 2,6581,652
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0633,767
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5043,420
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1224,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7584,821
Cape UelenRussia 7,9764,956
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6736,011
CaraRussia 8,0384,995
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8082,988
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5674,702
ChitaRussia 8,2445,123
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2455,124
CokurdahRussia 7,4464,627
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2845,148
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8035,470
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7666,069
CaceresSpain 266165
CadizSpain 549341
Ciudad RealSpain 464288
CordobaSpain 487303
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3765,826
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,4936,520
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7506,680
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0306,233
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0076,218
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6056,590
ChumphonThailand 10,6876,641
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9361,824
CorumTurkey 3,6252,253
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9603,704
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2283,870
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,209751
CernovcyUkraine 2,8141,749
ChernigovUkraine 3,2222,002
CarrascoUruguay 9,7366,050
ColoniaUruguay 9,7916,084
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9133,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7124,171
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5923,475
Camden, ScUsa 6,2463,882
Canton, NyUsa 5,2583,267
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9334,309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7423,568
Caribou, MeUsa 4,6802,908
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Casper, WyUsa 7,5764,708
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6763,527
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9793,715
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6544,135
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2263,869
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2313,872
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0583,765
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1743,837
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8263,620
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5984,100
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5204,051
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1103,175
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1063,173
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1193,802
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5294,679
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5834,712
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3433,941
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3433,942
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7665,447
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9563,701
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5404,685
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2573,888
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2403,878
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0983,789
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9104,294
Clark, SdUsa 6,8854,278
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0314,369
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5474,069
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7794,834
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9253,682
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4954,036
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0265,609
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1303,809
College Park, MdUsa 5,6663,521
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7314,804
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8354,248
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2593,889
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3393,939
Columbus, InUsa 6,3613,953
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1504,443
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0733,774
Conception, MoUsa 6,9694,331
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1864,466
Conway, ArUsa 7,0474,379
Conway, ScUsa 6,0873,782
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3373,317
Corning, ArUsa 6,9104,294
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1473,198
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Cortland, NyUsa 5,4473,385
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4795,269
Covington, LaUsa 7,1384,436
Covington, TnUsa 6,8344,247
Crete, NeUsa 7,0524,382
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4634,638
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4903,412
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4903,412
CaracasVenezuela 6,6044,104
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5134,047
CoroVenezuela 6,7664,204
ChipataZambia 7,4074,603
ChomaZambia 7,4194,610
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0364,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -