Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5141,562
DjelfaAlgeria 1,261784
DavisAntarctica 14,0758,746
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4489,600
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9559,293
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1797,568
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,76011,036
DhakaBangladesh 9,0205,605
D’UccleBelgium 1,465910
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5254,676
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8924,904
DouradosBrazil 8,5065,286
DoualaCameroon 4,5162,806
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8622,400
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6724,146
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4714,642
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6964,783
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8582,398
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7102,927
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9433,071
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2813,903
DuianChina 8,6275,361
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2071,372
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9983,728
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3613,953
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4283,995
DabaaEgypt 3,4832,164
DakhlaEgypt 3,8602,399
DijonFrance 1,284798
DresdenGermany 2,0381,267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9922,480
DebrecenHungary 2,4871,545
DalatangiIceland 2,7021,679
DaltonganjIndia 8,4895,275
DarbhangaIndia 8,4835,271
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0665,634
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0725,638
DumkaIndia 8,7225,420
DwarkaIndia 7,3934,594
DezfulIran 5,0863,161
DublinIreland 1,379857
DecimomannuItaly 1,502933
DobbiacoItaly 1,7731,102
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8542,395
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0212,498
DagorettiKenya 6,5674,081
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0241,879
DedzaMalawi 7,5784,709
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,4625,259
DashbalbarMongolia 8,5005,282
DaweiMyanmar 10,3336,421
De BiltNetherlands 1,605998
De KooyNetherlands 1,6521,027
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6541,028
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,60512,182
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,74912,272
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,39812,054
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,47612,103
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,48012,105
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3391,453
DalbandinPakistan 6,5944,097
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9394,312
DirPakistan 6,8094,231
DroshPakistan 6,7824,214
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7677,312
DohaQatar 5,7513,574
DorohoiRomania 2,8471,769
Dikson IslandRussia 5,6293,498
DudinkaRussia 5,9583,702
DzardzanRussia 7,1894,467
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5723,462
DakarSenegal 3,0591,901
DaruSierra Leone 3,6932,295
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8905,524
DamazinSudan 5,2983,292
DongolaSudan 4,4262,751
DamascusSyria 4,0362,508
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,0372,508
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2512,642
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3783,964
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2204,487
DjerbaTunisia 1,9021,182
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1472,577
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7851,109
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,481921
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4822,164
DonetskUkraine 3,6932,295
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0663,770
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4534,010
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8753,651
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5514,692
Danville, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1323,811
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9564,944
David City, NeUsa 7,0464,379
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1733,836
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0454,999
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8214,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7195,418
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5314,058
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0925,029
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0813,779
Delphine, InUsa 6,3293,933
Denton, MdUsa 5,5923,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6784,771
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7834,215
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2765,143
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6394,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9953,725
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6294,120
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4654,639
Dover, DeUsa 5,5923,475
Dover, TnUsa 6,6814,152
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6944,781
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5244,054
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3933,973
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Durham, NhUsa 5,0333,128
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,0531,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -