Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,562971
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,600994
EsquelArgentina 11,2516,991
EzeizaArgentina 9,8656,130
East SaleAustralia 17,91711,134
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6319,713
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6329,714
EssendonAustralia 17,71711,010
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9784,957
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1575,690
EspinosaBrazil 7,1634,451
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4983,417
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3084,541
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2784,523
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2874,528
Edson, AbCanada 7,4404,624
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2103,859
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9584,324
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2743,277
ErlianChina 8,8765,516
El CaranoColombia 7,7564,820
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3431,456
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4053,980
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1943,849
El ArishEgypt 3,9312,443
El TorEgypt 4,0762,533
ErfurtGermany 1,8561,153
EssenGermany 1,6481,024
EsfahanIran 5,3453,322
EilatIsrael 4,1072,552
EsashiJapan 10,2656,379
EldoretKenya 6,3073,919
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9164,919
EssaouiraMorocco 1,075668
EeldeNetherlands 1,7531,089
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,51912,129
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,75312,275
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1335,054
EnuguNigeria 4,1742,594
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0345,614
EvoraPortugal 292181
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3625,817
EkimcanRussia 8,9085,536
Elat’MaRussia 3,9442,451
ElistaRussia 4,2022,611
ErbogacenRussia 7,2844,526
EssejRussia 6,5764,086
Ed DueimSudan 4,9663,086
El FasherSudan 4,4862,788
El GeneinaSudan 4,2992,671
El ObeidSudan 4,8763,030
El ShowakSudan 5,2023,232
En NahudSudan 4,7832,972
EdirneTurkey 2,9131,810
ErzincanTurkey 4,0242,501
ErzurumTurkey 4,1492,578
EskisehirTurkey 3,2892,044
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2823,282
EntebbeUganda 6,1553,825
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6961,054
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6251,010
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9093,672
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5214,052
Eastport, MeUsa 4,6632,897
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2614,512
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2354,496
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3335,178
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8973,664
Elko, NvUsa 8,3225,171
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2454,502
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5173,428
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3755,204
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0993,168
Erie, PaUsa 5,7683,584
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1014,413
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5115,289
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0934,407
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8305,487
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9594,325
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9824,960
Evansville, InUsa 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -