Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5954,098
FarahAfghanistan 6,2093,858
FormosaArgentina 9,0665,634
ForrestAustralia 16,0019,943
FrancistownBotswana 7,8704,891
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5553,452
FloraniaBrazil 5,9893,721
FlorestaBrazil 6,3223,929
FlorianoBrazil 6,3773,963
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6795,393
FormosaBrazil 7,4564,633
FortalezaBrazil 5,8473,633
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8005,468
FrancaBrazil 7,9434,936
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5794,088
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8344,247
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9694,331
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3554,571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4484,628
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0884,405
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7974,224
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0924,407
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6072,863
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5992,858
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5392,820
FayaChad 3,6882,292
FamagustaCyprus 3,7422,326
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0161,253
FarafraEgypt 3,6802,287
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2573,267
FichtelbergGermany 1,9551,215
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6661,035
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5081,559
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5672,216
FaranahGuinea 3,4652,153
FalconaraItaly 1,8201,131
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6471,024
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0111,250
FonniItaly 1,508937
FrontoneItaly 1,7681,099
FrosinoneItaly 1,8231,133
FukauraJapan 10,3836,452
FukueJapan 10,7196,661
FukuiJapan 10,7136,657
FukuokaJapan 10,7076,653
FukushimaJapan 10,6976,647
FukuyamaJapan 10,7506,680
FushikiJapan 10,6726,631
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,5734,084
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0195,605
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3205,792
FunchalMadeira 1,198745
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8283,621
Fes-SaisMorocco 862536
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5231,568
FaroPortugal 461287
FerganaRussia 6,5064,043
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6442,264
FalunSweden 2,7211,691
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,420882
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5542,209
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7134,793
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1174,423
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6954,160
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6694,144
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6984,162
Farmington, MeUsa 4,8863,036
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7184,174
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9584,324
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5844,091
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1374,435
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0323,748
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5594,076
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4764,024
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2345,117
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0773,777
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4625,259
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9903,722
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2893,908
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6384,747
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5734,706
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7404,188
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0894,405
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2054,478
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1953,850
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5614,699
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0943,166
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,3393,939
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3594,573
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8053,607
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7193,554
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8785,517
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8284,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -