Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6984,162
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6394,126
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,468912
General PicoArgentina 10,2266,355
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7046,030
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4863,409
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,13111,267
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7659,175
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6749,740
GrazAustria 2,0191,255
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5392,821
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6512,890
GomelBelarus 3,2141,997
GrodnoBelarus 2,7881,733
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2523,885
GoianiaBrazil 7,6704,766
GoiasBrazil 7,6494,753
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5044,663
GrajauBrazil 6,4854,030
GuairaBrazil 8,6455,372
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9183,678
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1814,463
GarouaCameroon 4,1442,575
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6562,272
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0973,789
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Golden, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Goose, NfCanada 4,0392,510
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4494,629
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5032,798
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2152,619
GanzhouChina 10,5696,568
GuangzhouChina 10,6996,649
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2403,877
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6165,354
GonderEthiopia 5,4733,401
GourdonFrance 906563
GrenobleFrance 1,244773
GeisenheimGermany 1,6161,004
GorlitzGermany 2,1161,315
GibraltarGibraltar 622386
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2765,143
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1973,851
GoaIndia 8,2575,131
GuwahatiIndia 8,9205,543
GelaItaly 2,0141,252
GenoaItaly 1,466911
GhediItaly 1,597992
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1371,328
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8951,178
GrossetoItaly 1,6321,014
GrottaglieItaly 2,1811,355
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,504935
GuidoniaItaly 1,7731,102
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9012,424
GifuJapan 10,8006,711
GaoMali 2,8841,792
GuamMariana Islands 13,3558,299
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8925,526
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,7065,410
GuaymasMexico 8,9435,557
GaluutMongolia 7,9804,959
GemertNetherlands 1,589988
GisborneNew Zealand 19,39012,049
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,38812,048
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,35412,026
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,77712,290
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,86712,346
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,56012,155
GayaNiger 3,4582,149
GardermoenNorway 2,5131,561
GeiloNorway 2,4431,518
GdanskPoland 2,4851,544
GalatiRomania 2,9771,850
Gor’KijRussia 4,0772,533
GorznyjRussia 4,4012,735
GridinoRussia 3,8372,384
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7064,167
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9366,796
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 949590
GijonSpain 363225
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7472,950
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1993,231
GoteborgSweden 2,3511,461
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3501,460
GothenburgSweden 2,3501,460
GunnarnSweden 3,1331,947
GenevaSwitzerland 1,311815
GabesTunisia 1,8311,138
GafsaTunisia 1,6991,056
GiresunTurkey 3,8922,419
GoztepeTurkey 3,1421,953
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3953,353
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3403,318
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6671,036
GajvoronUkraine 3,1061,930
GeniceskUkraine 3,4932,171
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8584,262
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9254,925
Galva, IlUsa 6,5434,066
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6244,738
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1234,426
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1234,426
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2444,501
Glenville, WvUsa 5,9703,710
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2853,284
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3845,210
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9313,686
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6504,133
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3594,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1484,442
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9704,953
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1243,805
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6675,386
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1454,440
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5774,708
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2303,871
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3073,919
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8584,262
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,0483,758
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4714,021
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0924,407
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2323,873
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8053,607
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2933,910
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3283,932
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Groton, CtUsa 5,1913,225
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8994,909
GuanareVenezuela 6,9464,317
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1674,453
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2293,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -