Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1083,796
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6841,047
HuamboAngola 6,4984,038
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1539,416
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,03811,209
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,02411,200
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,60610,319
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7311,076
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7794,834
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4102,740
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3992,734
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,6993,542
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0372,509
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9194,300
Hope, BcCanada 8,0104,977
HaikouChina 10,7526,681
HailarChina 8,7665,447
HamiChina 7,8574,883
HetanChina 7,2994,536
HavanaCuba 7,0324,370
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2133,861
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1773,839
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4173,988
HelwanEgypt 3,7892,355
HurguadaEgypt 4,1442,575
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3261,445
HelsinkiFinland 3,0981,925
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1231,940
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8289,214
HamburgGermany 1,9621,219
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9611,219
HannoverGermany 1,8681,161
HelgolandGermany 1,8961,178
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7171,067
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0011,865
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9532,457
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4157,715
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3807,693
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6111,622
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5035,284
HaifaIsrael 3,9392,448
HaboroJapan 10,0576,250
HachijojimaJapan 11,1466,926
HachinoheJapan 10,4476,492
HagiJapan 10,6736,633
HakodateJapan 10,2906,394
HamadaJapan 10,6556,621
HamamatsuJapan 10,9026,775
HikoneJapan 10,7926,706
HimejiJapan 10,7726,694
HiradoJapan 10,6896,642
HirooJapan 10,3186,412
HiroshimaJapan 10,7216,662
HitaJapan 10,7586,685
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8566,746
HunLibya 2,5861,607
HomboriMali 2,9451,830
HomalinMyanmar 9,2615,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0876,268
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,82012,316
HighbankNew Zealand 19,74312,269
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,83512,326
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,40612,059
HororataNew Zealand 19,74212,268
HyderabadPakistan 7,1414,438
HuanucoPeru 8,9195,542
HelPoland 2,5081,559
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4315,860
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4743,401
HatangaRussia 6,3603,952
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9263,061
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,3553,949
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7912,977
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2401,392
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,31410,137
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0656,255
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8586,126
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5385,927
HalaibSudan 4,7042,923
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1163,179
HudeibaSudan 4,8162,993
HaparandaSweden 3,4172,123
HarnosandSweden 2,9601,839
HamaSyria 3,9772,472
HassakahSyria 4,2492,641
Hua HinThailand 10,5866,578
HakkariTurkey 4,4522,767
Hull, EnglandUk 1,534953
HersonUkraine 3,3162,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,9021,803
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Hanover, NhUsa 5,0723,152
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6013,481
Hart, MiUsa 6,1043,793
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,2053,234
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9744,334
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5424,065
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3414,562
Hays, KsUsa 7,3174,547
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9285,548
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1844,464
Helena, MtUsa 7,6754,769
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5633,457
Henderson, NcUsa 5,9003,666
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2703,896
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9444,936
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9034,290
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7604,201
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9524,320
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,4673,398
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5864,093
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1303,809
Holly, CoUsa 7,5944,719
Homer, AkUsa 8,3065,162
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4073,981
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5924,096
Horton, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3414,562
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9533,699
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9913,723
Houma, LaUsa 7,2834,526
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6234,737
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,1313,810
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6644,141
Huron, SdUsa 6,9364,310
HanoiVietnam 10,3596,437
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2416,985
HarareZimbabwe 7,7384,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -