Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2061,371
In SalahAlgeria 1,8491,149
InnsbruckAustria 1,7241,071
IbiriteBrazil 7,7204,798
IguatuBrazil 6,1383,814
IlheusBrazil 6,9654,328
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5244,054
IndaialBrazil 8,6455,372
IpameriBrazil 7,7104,791
IraiBrazil 8,8795,517
IreceBrazil 6,7554,198
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8064,229
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,0404,375
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9654,328
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4484,629
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7354,807
ItapevaBrazil 8,3455,185
ItirucuBrazil 6,8634,265
ItuacuBrazil 6,9744,334
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4635,259
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5044,042
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0793,156
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0204,362
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5392,820
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6443,507
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,3395,803
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8137,962
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2267,597
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2603,890
IzobambaEcuador 8,3715,202
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8242,376
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2245,110
IoanninaGreece 2,4841,543
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9682,466
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3512,082
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9204,922
IranshahrIran 6,3923,972
IstranaItaly 1,7421,082
IidaJapan 10,8296,729
IizukaJapan 10,7156,658
IrakoJapan 10,8906,767
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2256,976
IrozakiJapan 10,9616,811
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2586,996
IshinomakiJapan 10,6566,621
IwamizawaJapan 10,1796,325
IzuharaJapan 10,5986,585
IrbidJordan 4,0232,500
IfraneMorocco 901560
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,37812,042
IlorinNigeria 3,8562,396
InchonNorth Korea 10,1616,314
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2282,627
IslamabadPakistan 7,0004,350
IquitosPeru 8,2145,104
IloiloPhilippines 12,3857,696
IasiRomania 2,9391,826
IcaRussia 9,1575,690
IlirnejRussia 7,9604,946
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0845,645
IrkutskRussia 7,7924,842
Ivdel’Russia 5,0193,119
IbizaSpain 886551
IspartaTurkey 3,3552,085
IstanbulTurkey 3,1351,948
IzmirTurkey 3,0491,895
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,7101,684
IzmailUkraine 3,0411,890
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Independence, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2223,245
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3413,941
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8394,250
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3863,968
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6194,113
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6994,163
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1483,820
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,4743,402
IsokaZambia 7,0904,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -