Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6114,108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7474,192
JuninArgentina 9,9686,194
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3245,173
JacobinaBrazil 6,6724,146
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9043,669
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9963,726
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6024,724
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8604,884
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2184,485
JiuquanChina 8,3935,216
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0755,018
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3043,917
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4584,013
JoensuuFinland 3,4612,151
JokioinenFinland 3,0801,914
JyvskylFinland 3,2682,031
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9702,467
JulianehbGreenland 3,3332,071
JagdalpurIndia 8,6785,393
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5777,815
JerusalemIsrael 4,0052,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0234,986
JosNigeria 3,8782,410
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3142,059
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3192,063
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9604,325
JhelumPakistan 7,0904,406
JiwaniPakistan 6,6164,111
JuliacaPeru 8,9175,541
JakutskRussia 7,9534,942
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2922,667
JenisejskRussia 6,7694,206
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2096,344
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8196,101
JamestownSaint Helena 6,3513,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9463,074
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5583,454
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3905,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 535332
JubaSudan 5,6743,526
JokkmokkSweden 3,3272,068
JönköpingSweden 2,4521,524
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4461,520
JendoubaTunisia 1,591988
JerbaTunisia 1,8841,171
JerseyUk 1,029639
JaltaUkraine 3,4692,155
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0624,389
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7664,204
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5064,043
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6054,104
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,7553,576
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8794,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -