Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6424,128
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5544,073
KhostAfghanistan 6,7704,207
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4984,038
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3387,667
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4409,595
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9281,198
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5432,823
KandiBenin 3,5212,188
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6163,490
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6183,491
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8544,880
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3863,969
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4073,360
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0904,406
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4614,015
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5212,810
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1623,208
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8824,277
KashiChina 6,8694,268
KunmingChina 9,8146,098
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6193,492
KhargaEgypt 3,9902,479
KosseirEgypt 4,2522,642
KajaaniFinland 3,4602,150
KuopioFinland 3,3852,103
KuusamoFinland 3,6162,247
KarlsruheGermany 1,591988
KasselGermany 1,7821,107
KonstanzGermany 1,585985
KumasiGhana 3,8892,417
KalamataGreece 2,6661,657
KerkiraGreece 2,4111,498
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7801,728
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8432,388
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3432,078
KankanGuinea 3,4202,125
KindiaGuinea 3,4822,164
KissidougouGuinea 3,5302,193
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3607,681
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8226,725
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8236,725
KeszthelyHungary 2,1491,336
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5931,611
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9315,550
KotaIndia 7,7604,822
KozhikodeIndia 8,7215,419
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2188,835
KermanIran 5,9043,669
KermanshahIran 4,8763,030
Khoram AbadIran 5,0153,117
KilkennyIreland 1,279795
KingstonJamaica 6,8994,287
KagoshimaJapan 10,9106,780
KanazawaJapan 10,6766,634
KaruizawaJapan 10,7726,694
KatsuuraJapan 10,9586,810
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8666,752
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0246,229
KobeJapan 10,8086,716
KochiJapan 10,8506,742
KofuJapan 10,8426,737
KumagayaJapan 10,8236,725
KumamotoJapan 10,7966,709
KumejimaJapan 11,2186,971
KureJapan 10,7416,675
KushiroJapan 10,2786,387
KutchanJapan 10,1796,325
KyotoJapan 10,7986,710
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7734,209
KitaleKenya 6,2443,880
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2153,241
KufraLibya 3,4982,174
KaunasLithuania 2,8181,751
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6921,673
KybartaiLithuania 2,7451,706
KarongaMalawi 7,1514,444
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2667,001
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3407,668
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4427,110
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3947,081
KuantanMalaysia 11,5257,162
KuchingMalaysia 12,2677,623
KayesMali 2,9821,853
KeniebaMali 3,1551,961
KidalMali 2,6961,675
KitaMali 3,1221,940
KoutiaMali 3,2111,996
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4588,984
KisinevMoldova 3,0421,890
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8625,507
KhatgalMongolia 7,7104,791
KhovdMongolia 7,3854,589
KhujirtMongolia 8,1145,042
KhutagMongolia 7,9244,924
KenitraMorocco 780485
KalewaMyanmar 9,3405,804
KathaMyanmar 9,4195,853
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6806,637
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5675,945
KengtungMyanmar 9,8836,141
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2345,738
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0134,979
KathmanduNepal 8,3345,179
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,63110,956
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,77712,290
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,47912,105
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,69912,241
KarioiNew Zealand 19,62012,192
KawerauNew Zealand 19,45012,086
KopuaNew Zealand 19,58812,172
KanoNigeria 3,6392,262
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2396,362
KarasjokNorway 3,7152,308
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4951,550
KristiansandNorway 2,2251,383
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6691,659
KhasabOman 6,0833,780
KarachiPakistan 7,0614,388
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0674,392
KhanpurPakistan 7,1174,423
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8404,251
KororPalau 13,4418,353
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3961,489
KlodzkoPoland 2,1971,365
KoszalinPoland 2,3351,451
KrakowPoland 2,4041,494
KalakanRussia 8,1315,053
KaliningradRussia 2,6161,626
KamenskoeRussia 8,4825,271
KandalaksaRussia 3,8042,364
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2882,665
KazanRussia 4,4132,742
KemRussia 3,7902,355
KerchRussia 3,6282,254
KhabarovskRussia 9,4295,860
KirenskRussia 7,5514,692
KirovRussia 4,4272,751
KljuciRussia 9,1345,676
KolpasevRussia 6,3043,918
KorfRussia 8,7205,419
KostromaRussia 3,9052,426
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7714,208
KotlasRussia 4,2772,658
KrasnodarRussia 3,8462,390
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1723,214
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9293,063
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,9514,320
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0893,162
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5212,810
KurganRussia 5,4203,368
KurskRussia 3,5632,214
KyraRussia 8,3835,209
KigaliRwanda 6,1853,843
KoldaSenegal 3,2021,990
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5202,188
KosiceSlovakia 2,4791,540
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5025,283
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9736,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3765,826
KadugliSudan 5,0173,118
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5792,845
KassalaSudan 5,1673,211
KhartoumSudan 4,8583,019
KostiSudan 5,0583,143
KalmarSweden 2,4861,545
KaresuandoSweden 3,5482,205
KarlstadSweden 2,5391,578
KristianstadSweden 2,3341,450
KamishliSyria 4,2652,650
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4426,489
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8756,758
Khon KaenThailand 10,4996,524
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6066,591
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5636,564
KairouanTunisia 1,7351,078
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8892,417
KarsTurkey 4,2822,661
KastamonuTurkey 3,5072,179
KayseriTurkey 3,7282,317
KonyaTurkey 3,5132,183
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4683,398
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0613,766
KinlossUk 1,8711,162
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5612,213
KievUkraine 3,1661,967
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5942,233
KirovogradUkraine 3,2792,037
KlepininoUkraine 3,4532,146
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4042,116
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7671,719
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3562,085
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1583,827
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6904,778
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9944,346
Keene, NhUsa 5,1103,175
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1063,794
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7314,804
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8774,274
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5374,684
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5315,301
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4344,620
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9523,699
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5785,330
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3803,965
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5195,294
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8034,849
KabompoZambia 6,9574,323
KabweZambia 7,2614,512
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2584,510
KafirondaZambia 7,0644,390
KaomaZambia 7,1064,416
KasamaZambia 7,0104,356
KasempaZambia 7,0344,371
KawambwaZambia 6,8514,257
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -