Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 852529
LuandaAngola 5,9903,722
LuenaAngola 6,5724,084
La PlataArgentina 9,8456,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1605,692
La RiojaArgentina 9,8626,128
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0686,256
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9027,396
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0715,637
Launceston WsoAustralia 18,00111,186
LavertonAustralia 17,70911,005
LearmonthAustralia 14,3148,895
LongreachAustralia 16,81810,451
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,81710,451
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,48411,486
Low HeadAustralia 17,95911,160
LinzAustria 1,9571,216
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1751,352
LerwickUk 2,1741,351
La PazBolivia 8,8645,508
LavrasBrazil 7,8864,901
LencoisBrazil 6,8554,260
LinharesBrazil 7,4734,644
LondrinaBrazil 8,4115,227
LomBulgaria 2,6131,624
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7464,192
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8363,626
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3553,949
Langara, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8623,642
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5084,666
London, OnCanada 5,7963,602
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8713,027
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4263,993
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,594990
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1846,328
LanzhouChina 9,0185,604
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6275,361
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3794,585
LimonCosta Rica 7,9784,958
LarnacaCyprus 3,7272,316
LimassolCyprus 3,6862,291
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9404,313
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2993,914
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0521,275
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2163,863
La VegaDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2693,896
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2793,902
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4095,225
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7045,409
LuxorEgypt 4,1542,581
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2565,130
Laucala BayFiji 17,37310,796
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3172,061
Le MansFrance 1,027638
LilleFrance 1,383859
LyonFrance 1,205749
LambarnGabon 5,0273,124
LastourvilleGabon 5,1383,193
LibrevilleGabon 4,8743,029
LeipzigGermany 1,9661,222
LindenbergGermany 2,1121,312
LamiaGreece 2,6401,641
LarissaGreece 2,6191,627
LemnosGreece 2,8321,760
LimnosGreece 2,8451,768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7453,570
LabeGuinea 3,3352,073
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3747,689
La CeibaHonduras 7,8934,905
La MesaHonduras 8,0024,973
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3104,542
LudhianaIndia 7,3924,594
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9481,211
LatinaItaly 1,7921,113
LatronicoItaly 2,0741,289
LecceItaly 2,2481,397
LodwarKenya 6,1083,796
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1806,326
LiepajaLatvia 2,7241,693
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7531,711
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,488925
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4351,513
LabuanMalaysia 12,3337,664
LuqaMalta 2,0861,296
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8243,619
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1705,698
LashioMyanmar 9,6185,977
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,76712,283
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,59212,175
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,87312,350
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,68512,232
LincolnNew Zealand 19,72212,255
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,72112,255
LagosNigeria 4,0202,498
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4701,535
LillehammerNorway 2,5661,595
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2244,489
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6945,403
LimaPeru 9,1595,691
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2467,610
LisbonPortugal 273170
LeninbadRussia 6,3653,956
LevsiRussia 5,3263,309
LungiSierra Leone 3,6442,264
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9321,200
LanzaroteSpain 1,428888
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 540336
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,506936
LuganoSwitzerland 1,511939
LatakiaSyria 3,8772,409
LampangThailand 10,1096,282
LoeiThailand 10,3416,426
Lop BuriThailand 10,4656,503
LomeTogo 4,0092,491
LeemingUk 1,554966
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1751,352
London, EnglandUk 1,312815
London-GatwickUk 1,291802
LynehamUk 1,259782
L’VovUkraine 2,6901,671
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,1371,949
LozovajaUkraine 3,5792,224
LubnyUkraine 3,3382,074
LuckUkraine 2,8131,748
LuganskUkraine 3,7962,359
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4844,029
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3444,564
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4464,627
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6404,126
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2103,237
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9334,929
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0154,359
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5004,039
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7304,804
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6604,138
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6314,742
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Larned, KsUsa 7,3804,586
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6654,763
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6345,366
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6703,523
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0294,368
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,0333,128
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8644,265
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9414,313
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9564,322
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5074,043
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4664,018
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6624,140
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9983,727
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9854,962
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,9203,058
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9564,322
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9213,679
Libby, MtUsa 7,7574,820
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0434,377
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7483,572
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8284,243
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0814,400
Llano, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4694,642
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0055,596
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9935,588
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0135,601
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1465,062
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,9003,666
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,3853,968
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9364,310
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1734,458
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3423,320
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8704,890
Luling, TxUsa 7,8204,860
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4534,632
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9253,682
LivingstoneZambia 7,4534,632
LundaziZambia 7,3254,552
LusakaZambia 7,3554,570
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3444,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -