Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2163,863
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3643,955
MilianaAlgeria 1,082672
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6194,113
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9279,897
Malarg EArgentina 10,5476,554
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9786,822
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1006,276
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8736,135
MendozaArgentina 10,2836,390
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2756,385
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4035,843
Mackay MoAustralia 16,96510,542
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,26711,352
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,141
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9599,295
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,70911,005
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,72611,015
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,33810,774
Mount GambierAustralia 17,37210,795
Mount IsaAustralia 16,25010,098
MuharraqBahrain 5,6123,488
MinskBelarus 3,0251,880
MogilevBelarus 3,1831,978
MaunBotswana 7,5564,695
MacapaBrazil 6,2503,884
MacauBrazil 5,8803,654
MaceioBrazil 6,2933,911
MachadoBrazil 7,9744,955
ManausBrazil 7,1544,446
MarabaBrazil 6,6094,107
MaringaBrazil 8,4565,255
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6364,124
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1714,456
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5404,064
MonteiroBrazil 6,1773,839
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3884,591
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9653,707
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7134,172
MamfeCameroon 4,3202,685
MarouaCameroon 4,0802,535
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3003,293
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2833,283
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4144,607
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4784,647
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1415,059
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3694,579
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1295,051
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4542,768
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6492,889
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1223,183
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1483,199
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0474,379
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4253,371
Morden, MbCanada 6,6554,135
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5753,464
MoundouChad 4,3602,710
MatecanaColombia 7,7514,816
MoroniComoros 7,9164,919
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2771,415
MarstalDenmark 2,0721,288
Melville HallDominica 5,7803,592
MichesDominican Republic 6,1813,841
MocaDominican Republic 6,2773,900
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3273,931
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3373,938
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2553,887
MilagroEcuador 8,5895,338
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3662,091
MinyaEgypt 3,8422,387
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5042,799
MassawaEritrea 5,3983,355
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3321,449
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8721,784
MarseilleFrance 1,164723
MontpellierFrance 1,067663
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1493,821
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6779,121
MakokouGabon 5,0013,108
MayumbaGabon 5,3253,309
MitzicGabon 4,9223,059
MkamboGabon 5,0033,109
MoandaGabon 5,2323,251
MouilaGabon 5,1773,217
MagdeburgGermany 1,9551,215
MunichGermany 1,7931,114
MünsterGermany 1,7221,070
MethoniGreece 2,6481,646
MilosGreece 2,8831,792
MitiliniGreece 2,9821,853
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9771,850
MacentaGuinea 3,6262,253
MamouGuinea 3,4382,137
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2177,592
MiskolcHungary 2,4301,510
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5275,299
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7734,830
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9364,932
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8115,475
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3478,294
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1788,810
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1766,945
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2719,489
MashhadIran 5,7933,600
Malin HeadIreland 1,585985
M. CalamitaItaly 1,578981
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1401,330
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0861,296
MilanItaly 1,521945
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,483922
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6421,020
ManIvory Coast 3,7542,333
MaebashiJapan 10,7856,702
MaizuruJapan 10,7386,672
MakurazakiJapan 10,9266,790
MatsueJapan 10,6436,614
MatsumotoJapan 10,7616,687
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7896,704
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4957,143
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,5227,781
MishimaJapan 10,9116,780
MitoJapan 10,8386,735
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0356,857
MiyakoJapan 10,5526,557
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2787,008
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9186,785
MiyazakiJapan 10,9146,782
MombetsuJapan 10,1066,280
MoriokaJapan 10,5216,538
MuroranJapan 10,2466,367
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9086,778
MutsuJapan 10,3606,438
Ma’AnJordan 4,1432,574
MafraqJordan 4,0662,527
MombasaKenya 7,0004,350
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7125,414
MaseruLesotho 8,6685,387
MonroviaLiberia 3,8832,413
MisratahLibya 2,3151,438
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4715,264
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5245,297
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0815,643
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7385,430
MakhangaMalawi 7,8344,868
MangochiMalawi 7,6474,752
MwmosaMalawi 7,8194,859
MzimbaMalawi 7,3134,545
MzuzuMalawi 7,2984,535
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5647,186
MersingMalaysia 11,6777,256
MiriMalaysia 12,3187,655
MaleMaldives 9,0425,619
MenakaMali 2,9961,862
MoptiMali 2,9911,859
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6539,106
MazatlanMexico 8,9495,561
MeridaMexico 7,7664,826
Mexico CityMexico 8,6515,376
MonterreyMexico 8,3005,158
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7915,463
MaantyMongolia 8,3395,182
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3965,217
MatadMongolia 8,7625,445
MurenMongolia 7,7694,827
MarrakechMorocco 1,059658
MeknesMorocco 851529
MideltMorocco 1,000622
MaputoMozambique 8,5785,331
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0324,991
MandalayMyanmar 9,5685,945
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6355,987
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4916,519
MindatMyanmar 9,4505,872
MonywaMyanmar 9,4865,895
MyeikMyanmar 10,4916,519
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4065,845
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,547962
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,47612,103
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,53112,137
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,48412,108
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,63112,199
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,83012,322
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,88012,353
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,87312,350
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,70912,247
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,72412,257
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0995,033
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1015,034
MagariaNiger 3,5602,212
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6892,293
MaradiNiger 3,4322,133
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8822,412
MakurdiNigeria 4,0812,536
MinnaNigeria 3,8072,366
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4006,463
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1371,949
MajisOman 6,2243,868
MasirahOman 6,6574,137
Muscat  Oman 6,4183,988
MultanPakistan 7,0804,399
MurreePakistan 7,0044,352
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2809,495
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8345,490
MoyobambaPeru 8,6785,393
MactanPhilippines 12,5157,777
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9417,420
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11370
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1873,223
MagadanRussia 8,6615,382
MahackalaRussia 4,5482,826
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7342,942
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7352,942
MarkovoRussia 8,2495,126
MinusinskRussia 7,0304,368
MogocaRussia 8,3705,201
MoscowRussia 3,6892,293
MurmanskRussia 3,9262,440
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8032,985
MatamSenegal 2,8711,784
MogadishuSomalia 6,9174,298
MadridSpain 431268
Madrid (b)Spain 422262
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,092679
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 610379
MelillaSpain 816507
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 765476
MalakalSudan 5,2783,280
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5475,311
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,376855
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9146,161
Mae SariangThailand 9,9986,213
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1586,312
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6376,610
MalatyaTurkey 3,9532,456
MersinTurkey 3,7302,318
MuglaTurkey 3,1921,984
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,443897
ManstonUk 1,366849
MeloUruguay 9,4135,849
MercedesUruguay 9,6976,026
MontevideoUruguay 9,7476,057
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5324,059
Madison, FlUsa 6,5804,089
Madison, InUsa 6,2853,906
Madison, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3873,969
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1734,458
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2183,864
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7554,198
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4223,991
Marion, InUsa 6,2553,887
Marion, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0913,785
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3814,586
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7483,572
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0755,018
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0123,736
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3625,196
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6024,103
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,5274,056
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2604,512
Medford, WiUsa 6,3543,948
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9524,320
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8904,282
Mena, ArUsa 7,1984,473
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9574,323
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5994,722
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8094,231
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6884,156
Midland, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Milan, MnUsa 6,7504,195
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7814,214
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3094,542
Milford, DeUsa 5,5143,426
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4634,016
Millen, GaUsa 6,3903,971
Millport, OhUsa 5,8803,654
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0733,152
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2933,911
Minden, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5664,080
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4844,029
Missoula, MtUsa 7,7764,832
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0194,362
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1603,828
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7504,195
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7744,209
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0134,979
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,4673,398
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8733,649
Morganton, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Moro, OrUsa 8,3175,169
Morris, MnUsa 6,6944,160
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0833,780
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9343,687
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6624,140
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0323,748
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0093,113
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5664,080
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1633,830
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2554,508
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6054,104
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9964,348
MaracayVenezuela 6,6854,154
MaturinVenezuela 6,3613,953
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9864,341
MeridaVenezuela 7,0964,409
MagoyeZambia 7,3654,577
MansaZambia 6,9624,326
MbalaZambia 6,8944,284
MfuweZambia 7,3434,563
MisamfuZambia 7,0064,354
MonguZambia 7,0704,394
MpikaZambia 7,1854,465
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4154,608
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3564,571
MumbwaZambia 7,2534,507
MwinilungaZambia 6,7874,218
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -