Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5834,090
NeuquenArgentina 10,7526,681
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0476,243
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,63411,580
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,12210,018
Nowra RanAustralia 18,06911,228
NuriootpaAustralia 17,09310,622
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4904,033
NatitingouBenin 3,5642,215
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8734,892
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3492,702
NkoundjaCameroon 4,3892,727
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1192,559
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1535,067
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1612,586
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7342,942
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0434,377
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0534,383
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5263,434
N’DjamenaChad 3,9612,462
NanchangChina 10,3896,456
NanjingChina 10,2586,375
NanningChina 10,3936,458
NicosiaCyprus 3,6872,291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1541,339
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2203,865
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4123,984
NegeleEthiopia 6,2113,859
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,35210,782
NandiFiji 17,35210,782
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0941,923
NancyFrance 1,434891
NantesFrance 870541
NiceFrance 1,326824
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1121,313
NurembergGermany 1,7911,113
NurnbergGermany 1,7891,112
NaxosGreece 2,9471,831
NanortalikGreenland 3,2662,029
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3232,065
NordGreenland 4,5102,803
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7522,332
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7122,307
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2955,154
New DelhiIndia 7,6404,747
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9151,190
NaganoJapan 10,7276,666
NagasakiJapan 10,7656,689
NagoJapan 11,2556,994
NagoyaJapan 10,8316,731
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2777,008
NaraJapan 10,8336,732
NazeJapan 11,1646,937
NemuroJapan 10,2746,384
NiigataJapan 10,6316,606
NikkoJapan 10,7676,691
NobeokaJapan 10,8626,750
NairobiKenya 6,5664,080
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1968,822
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7564,199
NidaLithuania 2,6681,658
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4075,224
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0385,616
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3294,554
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4484,628
NaraMali 2,8901,796
NioroMali 2,8811,790
NemaMauritania 2,7291,696
NouakchottMauritania 2,6551,650
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,86811,103
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,51312,125
NelsonNew Zealand 19,86312,343
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,67912,229
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,64112,205
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1055,036
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6532,270
NiameyNiger 3,2472,018
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4102,119
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8512,393
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2962,670
NawabshahPakistan 7,0824,401
NokkundiPakistan 6,4634,016
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,8025,469
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9497,425
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6572,894
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5805,331
NikolaevRussia 3,2672,030
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1265,671
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2915,774
NizneangarskRussia 7,7704,828
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3384,560
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0193,119
NovgorodRussia 3,3752,097
NovosibirskRussia 6,4654,018
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4465,870
No. 6Sudan 4,4742,780
NyalaSudan 4,5882,851
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5716,569
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3596,437
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8976,771
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1666,317
NarathiwatThailand 11,2106,966
NigdeTurkey 3,6902,293
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2193,243
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4512,144
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0953,788
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0953,788
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5564,074
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2134,482
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0764,397
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0723,152
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,4033,357
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8053,607
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6034,103
New London, WiUsa 6,2793,902
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2014,475
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2224,488
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6694,144
New YorkUsa 5,3453,322
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3443,321
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3483,323
Newark, NjUsa 5,3713,338
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0083,734
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3263,931
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2974,535
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6224,115
Newport, TnUsa 6,2933,911
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0945,030
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7113,549
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0244,365
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6255,360
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1324,432
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3034,538
Norton, KsUsa 7,3254,552
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,9903,722
NdolaZambia 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -