Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 927576
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0521,275
OranArgentina 9,1675,697
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3608,924
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41010,197
OstendeBelgium 1,427887
ObidosBrazil 6,7294,182
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2742,035
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2953,290
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2953,290
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1716,942
OdenseDenmark 2,1071,309
OtavaloEcuador 8,3035,160
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,55610,909
OuluFinland 3,4062,116
OroomiehIran 4,5542,830
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,518943
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5192,187
ObihiroJapan 10,2516,370
OfunatoJapan 10,6046,589
OitaJapan 10,7976,709
OkayamaJapan 10,7576,685
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2146,968
OmaezakiJapan 10,9366,796
OmuJapan 10,0716,258
OnahamaJapan 10,7956,708
OsakaJapan 10,8226,725
OshimaJapan 10,9656,814
OtaruJapan 10,1586,312
OwaseJapan 10,9116,780
OuarzazateMorocco 1,144711
OujoaMorocco 916569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,71811,010
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,66512,220
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,62012,192
OphirNew Zealand 19,54912,148
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,40812,060
OtautauNew Zealand 19,39212,051
OcotalNicaragua 8,0084,976
OrlandNorway 2,7731,723
OsloNorway 2,4771,539
OhotskRussia 8,5435,309
OkhotskRussia 8,5435,309
OlekminskRussia 7,8134,855
OlenekRussia 6,8924,283
OmskRussia 5,9143,675
OnegaRussia 3,9062,427
OrenburgRussia 4,8573,018
OymyakonRussia 8,1395,058
OviedoSpain 334207
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8801,790
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0211,256
OdessaUkraine 3,1811,977
OvrucUkraine 3,0501,896
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3893,970
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0624,389
Oakland, MdUsa 5,8253,620
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1235,048
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1933,848
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2583,267
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4444,626
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0294,368
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6964,161
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9564,323
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9614,326
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4364,000
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5984,100
Orono, MeUsa 4,8112,989
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2843,905
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4323,375
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0294,368
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5184,051
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0203,741
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -