Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,57010,297
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0826,265
ParanaArgentina 9,6976,026
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3225,793
PehuajoArgentina 10,1396,301
PergaminoArgentina 9,8916,146
PigeArgentina 10,3196,412
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8826,141
PosadasArgentina 9,0445,620
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2535,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3426,427
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8506,121
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0439,348
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5689,053
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,510939
ParakouBenin 3,7022,301
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3173,926
ParacatuBrazil 7,5924,718
ParanaBrazil 7,2004,474
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4775,268
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0645,011
ParintinsBrazil 6,8764,273
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9553,701
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9355,553
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7074,789
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4073,981
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3843,967
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1894,468
PeixeBrazil 7,1944,470
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4964,036
PicosBrazil 6,3223,929
PiraiBrazil 7,9714,953
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5774,708
PompeuBrazil 7,6894,778
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5855,335
Porto De MozBrazil 6,4864,031
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6755,391
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9104,915
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0435,619
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0714,394
PosseBrazil 7,2664,515
PlevenBulgaria 2,7271,694
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7561,713
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0446,863
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3054,540
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4623,394
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9024,911
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3913,350
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0433,755
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0102,492
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2055,098
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6274,118
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,8804,276
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7284,802
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0525,004
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8084,231
ParronChile 10,5116,531
Puerto AysenChile 11,5357,168
Puerto MonttChile 11,2406,985
Punta ArenasChile 12,0457,485
PingbianChina 9,9976,212
PeralesColombia 7,7324,805
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9814,338
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1315,052
PragueCzech Republic 2,0261,259
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4694,020
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2563,887
PoloDominican Republic 6,4273,994
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2543,887
PichilingueEcuador 8,5015,283
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5785,331
PuyoEcuador 8,4095,225
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7862,353
ParisFrance 1,210752
PerpignanFrance 965600
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,6587,866
Port-GentilGabon 4,9703,089
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3225,793
PotsdamGermany 2,0581,279
PatrasGreece 2,6021,617
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8222,996
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1591,963
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7463,571
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,4954,036
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6734,768
PecsHungary 2,2171,378
PambanIndia 9,1495,685
PuneIndia 8,0475,000
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6547,242
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3067,647
PadovaItaly 1,7201,069
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6711,038
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9021,182
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8811,169
PantelleriaItaly 1,8371,142
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,588987
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,534953
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7501,088
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8891,174
PiacenzaItaly 1,544960
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,582983
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7391,081
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8041,121
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0461,271
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7521,089
PrizziItaly 1,9241,196
PakseLaos 10,8286,729
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1726,942
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6265,981
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6626,004
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5009,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3041,432
PatheinMyanmar 9,8616,128
PutaoMyanmar 9,2585,753
PyiMyanmar 9,7426,054
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,69710,997
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,45812,092
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,64912,210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,64812,210
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,36512,034
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,55712,153
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7394,809
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3242,687
PohangNorth Korea 10,4256,478
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9756,199
PadidanPakistan 7,0244,365
PanjgurPakistan 6,6874,155
ParachinarPakistan 6,7504,195
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7434,190
PeshawarPakistan 6,8614,263
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7659,796
PilarParaguay 9,1335,675
PiscoPeru 9,2265,733
PiuraPeru 8,9055,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6135,352
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2097,587
PoznanPoland 2,2891,422
PrzemyslPoland 2,6061,619
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11974
PortalegrePortugal 229142
PavelecRussia 3,7772,347
PecoraRussia 4,8222,997
PermRussia 4,8152,992
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4675,883
PetrozavodskRussia 3,6472,267
PjatigorskRussia 4,1692,591
PoronajskRussia 9,5945,962
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7502,330
Providenja BayRussia 8,2055,099
PskovRussia 3,1881,981
PodorSenegal 2,7891,733
PopradSlovakia 2,4121,499
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0565,628
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3475,187
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 976606
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2905,773
Port SudanSudan 4,9323,065
ParamariboSuriname 6,0493,759
PiteňSweden 3,2862,042
PalmyraSyria 4,1322,568
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4759,616
PhetchabunThailand 10,3776,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2836,390
PhraeThailand 10,1706,320
PhuketThailand 10,8256,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7986,710
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5816,575
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6326,607
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1493,821
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,082673
PoltavaUkraine 3,4482,143
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,5755,950
PradoUruguay 9,7486,058
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7016,028
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5114,046
Pana, IlUsa 6,5704,083
Paoli, InUsa 6,3613,953
Paris, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5824,090
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0634,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6724,768
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4584,634
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2694,517
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0414,375
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1435,060
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9474,317
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5444,067
Perry, OkUsa 7,3604,574
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4923,413
Philo, OhUsa 6,0053,732
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6175,355
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0804,400
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0944,408
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5074,043
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8294,243
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8443,632
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3453,322
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0553,141
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9104,294
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9694,952
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5074,043
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8614,264
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1955,093
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4233,370
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1955,093
Portage, WiUsa 6,3183,926
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9573,080
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3615,195
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5204,051
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8484,877
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6403,505
Princeton, InUsa 6,5674,081
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,1163,179
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7514,817
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0244,365
PetaukeZambia 7,3984,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -