Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1373,814
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6482,888
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6852,911
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0243,743
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5243,433
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,9303,063
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7844,837
QuinteroChile 10,4556,497
QingdaoChina 9,9786,200
QiqiharChina 9,1165,665
QuitoEcuador 8,3515,189
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,53212,137
QuettaPakistan 6,7124,171
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Quitman, GaUsa 6,6604,139
Quang TriVietnam 10,8026,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -