Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7046,030
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4195,853
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0296,232
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8607,370
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1665,696
RosarioArgentina 9,8156,099
RichmondAustralia 18,01611,195
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,24210,714
RecifeBrazil 6,0943,787
RemansoBrazil 6,6044,104
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2925,153
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9654,950
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5985,343
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8814,898
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4014,599
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2873,907
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9844,340
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9884,343
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5243,432
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9403,070
RuoqiangChina 7,7614,823
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3184,548
RandersDenmark 2,1691,348
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4123,984
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2223,867
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8137,962
RumipambaEcuador 8,4245,235
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0912,542
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1512,580
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9192,435
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9293,685
RostockGermany 2,1081,310
RhodesGreece 3,2001,988
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8521,772
ReykhólarIceland 2,8371,763
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6981,676
RamsarIran 5,0433,134
RashtIran 4,9393,069
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,254779
RadicofaniItaly 1,6901,050
Resia PassItaly 1,6491,025
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7611,094
RivoltoItaly 1,8191,131
Rolle PassItaly 1,7301,075
RomeItaly 1,7541,090
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7341,077
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8491,149
RumoiJapan 10,0986,275
RigaLatvia 2,9081,807
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7961,737
RodriguesMauritius 10,0246,229
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6354,744
RabatMorocco 805500
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9706,195
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1884,467
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,83412,325
RangioraNew Zealand 19,75612,276
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,89912,366
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,45812,091
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,44812,085
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,47712,103
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,50512,120
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,51212,125
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,32212,007
RivasNicaragua 8,1115,040
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0354,372
RebolyRussia 3,5712,219
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8562,396
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3803,343
RagaSudan 4,9563,080
RashadSudan 5,0433,134
RenkSudan 5,1803,219
RumbekSudan 5,3743,339
RanongThailand 10,6816,637
Roi EtThailand 10,5976,585
RizeTurkey 4,0602,523
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9543,700
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,1261,943
RomnyUkraine 3,3712,095
RovnoUkraine 2,8561,775
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0943,787
RochaUruguay 9,6195,977
Racine, WiUsa 6,2963,912
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9693,709
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2874,529
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2894,529
Reading, PaUsa 5,5243,433
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7695,449
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6044,725
Redding, CaUsa 8,7445,434
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9145,540
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6705,388
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3293,933
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7703,585
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7703,585
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9863,720
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5694,082
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5333,438
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8644,265
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4193,989
Rockville, InUsa 6,3823,966
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8524,258
Rome, GaUsa 6,5634,079
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5875,336
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0935,029
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5923,475
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6784,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -