Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2503,884
ShkoderAlbania 2,3311,448
SkikdaAlgeria 1,418881
SaltaArgentina 9,3895,834
San AntonioArgentina 10,7416,675
San LuisArgentina 10,1666,317
San RafaelArgentina 10,3996,462
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3316,420
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5675,945
SarmientoArgentina 11,3597,059
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,06711,227
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,06511,226
SalzburgAustria 1,8601,156
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5842,848
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7902,976
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7222,934
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 1,9151,190
SaveBenin 3,8392,386
Santa CruzBolivia 8,6295,362
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2271,384
SalvadorBrazil 6,7614,201
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1395,679
SantaremBrazil 6,7154,173
SantosBrazil 8,2155,105
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1075,038
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9074,292
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1213,804
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8135,476
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0885,647
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9724,954
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0503,760
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3934,594
São PauloBrazil 8,1875,088
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0394,995
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2885,150
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5874,093
SerrinhaBrazil 6,6434,128
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6764,770
SobralBrazil 5,9343,688
SoureBrazil 6,1503,822
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8684,268
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4805,891
SurubimBrazil 6,1093,796
SadovoBulgaria 2,7711,722
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6461,644
SofiaBulgaria 2,6371,639
SiemreapCambodia 10,8246,726
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1552,582
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4104,605
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5662,838
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1163,179
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4882,789
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0034,352
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4452,762
Scott, SkCanada 7,1114,419
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4742,780
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4052,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,9973,105
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0694,393
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2803,903
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2123,860
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2374,497
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9502,455
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3822,723
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1764,459
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1824,463
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1042,550
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,572977
SalCape Verde 3,0411,890
SantiagoChile 10,4496,493
SewellChile 10,4776,511
ShanghaiChina 10,4766,510
ShantouChina 10,8906,767
ShenyangChina 9,6195,977
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6834,774
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1624,451
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0705,015
SibenikCroatia 2,0241,258
SplitCroatia 2,0681,285
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3201,442
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0901,299
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2643,892
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2413,878
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2043,855
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2673,895
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1883,846
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2923,910
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3143,923
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3323,935
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3723,960
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1863,844
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2123,860
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2873,907
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3393,939
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2873,907
San GabrielEcuador 8,2385,119
SalloumEgypt 3,1851,979
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3432,078
SohagEgypt 4,0152,495
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0822,537
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2295,114
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3667,063
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6082,242
StrasbourgFrance 1,518943
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9683,709
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9953,725
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0412,511
SchleswigGermany 2,0021,244
StuttgartGermany 1,6311,013
SamosGreece 3,0541,897
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8091,746
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9051,805
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8412,387
SiguiriGuinea 3,3032,053
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1205,046
SzegedHungary 2,3631,468
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1131,313
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8101,746
SagarIndia 8,0815,022
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1054,415
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7289,152
SemnanIran 5,3283,311
ShahroudIran 5,4113,363
ShirazIran 5,5833,470
ShannonIreland 1,286799
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,372853
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0411,268
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2751,414
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,552965
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,441895
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1241,320
SigonellaItaly 2,0601,280
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0312,505
SagaJapan 10,7346,670
SaigoJapan 10,5826,576
SakaiJapan 10,6426,613
SakataJapan 10,5576,560
SapporoJapan 10,1806,326
SaseboJapan 10,7176,660
SendaiJapan 10,6606,624
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9106,780
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6976,647
ShinjoJapan 10,5896,580
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9556,807
ShirakawaJapan 10,7526,682
ShizuokaJapan 10,9066,777
SumotoJapan 10,8316,731
SuttsuJapan 10,1736,322
SuwaJapan 10,7876,703
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9786,822
SavannakhetLaos 10,6316,606
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8301,759
SiluteLithuania 2,6961,675
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5061,557
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6195,356
SalimaMalawi 7,5444,688
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,4897,761
SibuMalaysia 12,3167,653
SanMali 3,1131,934
SegouMali 3,0931,922
SikassoMali 3,3242,066
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4865,895
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5525,314
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2885,151
SainshandMongolia 8,6735,389
SafiMorocco 986613
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,316818
SittweMyanmar 9,4615,879
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,69712,240
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2101,373
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2662,651
SaiqOman 6,3973,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5014,040
SurOman 6,5844,092
SialkotPakistan 7,1804,462
SibbiPakistan 6,8364,248
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0455,621
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2775,765
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6627,868
SandomierzPoland 2,5521,586
SniezkaPoland 2,1501,336
SuwalkiPoland 2,7371,701
SzczecinPoland 2,2031,369
Santa MariaPortugal 1,501933
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9643,706
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5455,932
Satu MareRomania 2,5861,607
SibiuRomania 2,6691,659
SulinaRomania 3,1141,935
SadrinskRussia 5,2963,291
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,3762,098
SalekhardRussia 5,2473,260
SaratovRussia 4,2442,637
SejmcanRussia 8,3235,172
SelagoncyRussia 7,1234,427
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0386,238
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5115,289
SmolenskRussia 3,3242,066
SociRussia 3,9272,440
SortovalaRussia 3,4692,156
SuntarRussia 7,5684,703
SurgutRussia 5,6943,538
SverdlovskRussia 5,0973,167
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4972,795
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7523,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7862,974
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2385,119
SingaporeSingapore 11,7727,315
SliacSlovakia 2,3251,444
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1686,318
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8116,096
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 261162
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 592368
Santander, CantabriaSpain 474294
SevilleSpain 475295
SennarSudan 5,1003,169
ShambatSudan 4,8513,015
ShendiSudan 4,8423,009
StenseleSweden 3,1201,939
StockholmSweden 2,7381,702
StorlienSweden 2,8111,747
SundsvallSweden 2,9341,823
SantisSwitzerland 1,579981
SongeaTanzania 7,3244,552
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,5446,552
SongkhlaThailand 11,0556,869
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4536,496
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7896,704
SurinThailand 10,6786,635
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5352,197
SokodeTogo 3,7022,300
SfaxTunisia 1,8311,138
SousseTunisia 1,7711,101
SamsunTurkey 3,7132,307
SiirtTurkey 4,2892,666
SivasTurkey 3,8192,373
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9053,669
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 995618
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9061,184
SarataUkraine 3,0991,926
SarnyUkraine 2,9011,803
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4632,152
SumyUkraine 3,4572,148
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0763,776
SaltoUruguay 9,5275,920
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8525,501
Safford, AzUsa 8,5075,286
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0573,143
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,6804,151
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7034,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1234,426
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6694,144
Salem, InUsa 6,3613,953
Salem, OrUsa 8,4375,243
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0815,022
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9254,925
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8934,905
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0235,607
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9785,579
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9633,706
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0995,654
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4404,002
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1135,663
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0715,637
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2703,896
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8733,650
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3693,958
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5234,675
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4544,632
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3613,953
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1905,089
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2005,096
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2304,493
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0655,012
Selma, AlUsa 6,8404,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,2683,274
Seymour, InUsa 6,3613,953
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,3393,939
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4874,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3464,565
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9264,304
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8814,276
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2423,879
Southport, NcUsa 6,0073,733
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Spencer, WvUsa 5,9803,716
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8624,264
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9234,924
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4253,993
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0174,360
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9525,563
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5884,094
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7024,165
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1883,845
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3453,322
State College, PaUsa 5,6513,512
State University, MsUsa 6,9364,310
State University, NmUsa 8,3635,197
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8733,650
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7634,824
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7514,195
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8865,522
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8304,244
Storrs, CtUsa 5,1763,217
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1984,473
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2363,875
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1845,086
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8824,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9814,338
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4163,366
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1873,845
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2554,509
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8424,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6014,102
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6201,007
SocotraYemen 6,7934,221
SenangaZambia 7,1614,450
SerenjeZambia 7,2414,500
SeshekeZambia 7,3464,565
SolweziZambia 6,9314,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -