Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4904,033
TiranaAlbania 2,3631,468
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4241,506
TebessaAlgeria 1,588987
TimimounAlgeria 1,546961
TindoufAlgeria 1,498931
TouggourtAlgeria 1,578980
TrelewArgentina 10,9586,809
TucumanArgentina 9,5425,929
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7699,799
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7689,798
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,5799,681
TibooburraAustralia 17,06710,605
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,64410,343
TshaneBotswana 7,8984,908
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1074,416
TarauacaBrazil 8,3675,199
TauaBrazil 6,1613,829
TefeBrazil 7,5194,673
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3844,589
TeresinaBrazil 6,2053,856
TiriosBrazil 6,4083,982
TorresBrazil 8,9045,533
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0793,778
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1955,092
TriunfoBrazil 6,2263,869
TucuruiBrazil 6,4974,037
TuriacuBrazil 6,0413,754
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5843,470
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6594,759
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5784,088
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7984,224
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3013,915
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5773,465
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6393,504
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6543,514
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4803,406
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9193,678
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1612,586
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9986,834
TaiyuanChina 9,4175,852
TaoyuanChina 11,0216,849
TengchongChina 9,5055,906
T√łnderDenmark 1,9991,242
TylstrupDenmark 2,2221,381
TystofteDenmark 2,1411,330
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4003,977
TahrirEgypt 3,6922,294
TantaEgypt 3,7092,305
TallinEstonia 3,0581,900
TartuEstonia 3,1031,928
TampereFinland 3,1291,944
TurkuFinland 3,0051,867
ToulonFrance 1,216755
ToulouseFrance 864537
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8829,248
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8859,871
TchibanGabon 5,2793,281
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3922,729
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,523947
TamaleGhana 3,6082,242
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6421,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6821,666
TimehriGuyana 6,2293,871
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0404,996
TelaHonduras 7,9464,938
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0175,603
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0175,603
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6168,461
TabrizIran 4,6362,881
TeheranIran 5,1533,202
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9722,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1691,348
TarvisioItaly 1,8701,162
TermoliItaly 1,9591,218
TorinoItaly 1,393865
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,390864
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8391,143
TrevicoItaly 1,9911,237
TrevisoItaly 1,7471,086
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8681,161
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,388863
TabouIvory Coast 4,0852,538
TadotsuJapan 10,7886,704
TakadaJapan 10,6856,640
TakamatsuJapan 10,7986,710
TakayamaJapan 10,7436,676
TanegashimaJapan 11,0126,843
TatenoJapan 10,8596,748
TateyamaJapan 10,9596,810
TokushimaJapan 10,8446,739
TokyoJapan 10,8846,764
TomakomaiJapan 10,2336,359
TottoriJapan 10,6906,643
ToyamaJapan 10,6856,640
ToyookaJapan 10,7096,655
TsuJapan 10,8576,747
TsurugaJapan 10,7476,678
TsuyamaJapan 10,7226,663
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4903,412
TripoliLebanon 3,9282,441
TobrukLibya 3,0631,904
TripoliLibya 2,1431,332
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7701,722
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8885,523
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3205,792
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9755,577
ThyoloMalawi 7,8044,849
TawauMalaysia 12,6137,838
TessalitMali 2,4981,552
TimbuktuMali 2,7621,716
TombMali 2,7681,720
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5261,569
TacubayaMexico 8,6515,376
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,3475,187
TarialanMongolia 7,8734,892
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7244,800
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0014,972
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,4485,250
TangierMorocco 645401
TarfayaMorocco 1,522946
TazaMorocco 869540
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7316,047
TaungooMyanmar 9,8296,108
ThandweMyanmar 9,7006,028
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,83511,083
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,49812,116
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,41812,066
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,45212,088
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,68312,231
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,60312,181
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,53212,137
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,45112,087
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,45312,089
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,47112,099
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,49312,113
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,56712,159
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,43612,078
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,67012,223
TemukaNew Zealand 19,66812,222
TimaruNew Zealand 19,66312,219
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,88412,356
TahouaNiger 3,2091,994
TillaberyNiger 3,1491,957
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3006,401
TromsoNorway 3,5482,205
TrondheimNorway 2,7721,722
ThumraitOman 6,4514,008
TacnaPeru 9,1385,679
TarapotoPeru 8,6685,387
TrujilloPeru 9,0075,597
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5027,769
TorunPoland 2,4251,507
TimisoaraRomania 2,4501,522
TambovRussia 3,9152,433
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9063,670
TaraRussia 5,8973,665
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7823,593
TermezRussia 6,3413,940
TernejRussia 9,8306,109
TobolskRussia 5,5063,422
TomskRussia 6,5014,040
Tot’MaRussia 4,0482,516
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7782,969
TuapseRussia 3,8602,399
TuraRussia 6,7664,205
TurukhanskRussia 6,1863,844
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0743,153
TortosaSpain 764475
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3695,822
TokerSudan 5,0553,141
TartousSyria 3,9162,433
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0406,860
TaboraTanzania 6,6414,127
TakThailand 10,1906,332
TrangThailand 10,9506,804
TabligboTogo 3,9702,467
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7025,407
TunisTunisia 1,6931,052
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0903,163
TireeUk 1,7131,065
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6311,014
TernopilUkraine 2,8081,745
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5045,906
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0104,978
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7014,164
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7184,175
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7264,180
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8683,646
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0833,159
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0414,375
Temple, TxUsa 7,7034,787
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2794,523
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9194,299
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0393,752
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7104,170
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0613,766
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1205,046
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0704,393
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4993,417
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8024,848
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,4343,377
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6315,363
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2654,515
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8124,233
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3493,945
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2743,899
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4133,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -