Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0737,503
UaupesBrazil 7,4194,610
UbatubaBrazil 8,1075,038
UberabaBrazil 7,8914,904
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6594,138
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4124,606
UpernavikGreenland 4,3202,685
UummannaqGreenland 4,0832,537
UdineItaly 1,8351,140
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8721,163
UenoJapan 10,8396,736
UnzendakeJapan 10,7846,701
UrakawaJapan 10,3176,411
UshibukaJapan 10,8246,726
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8006,711
UwajimaJapan 10,8396,735
UkmergeLithuania 2,8881,794
UtenaLithuania 2,9461,831
UlaangomMongolia 7,3004,536
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,2585,132
UlgiiMongolia 7,2284,492
UliastaiMongolia 7,7164,795
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3294,554
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5025,283
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3536,433
UfaRussia 4,8423,009
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5843,470
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9884,964
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8795,517
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9314,929
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5982,857
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1575,690
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2375,118
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9984,970
Umm BeninSudan 5,1633,208
UmeňSweden 3,1371,949
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7506,680
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4286,480
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2056,341
UrfaTurkey 4,0592,523
UsakTurkey 3,2272,005
Uman’Ukraine 3,1341,948
UzgorodUkraine 2,5501,585
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8363,627
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0313,748
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4564,012
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1333,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -