Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3551,463
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9806,202
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7166,037
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1496,307
ViennaAustria 2,1141,314
VitebskBelarus 3,2222,002
VassourasBrazil 7,9374,932
VicosaBrazil 7,7354,807
VitoriaBrazil 7,5774,708
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0664,391
VarnaBulgaria 2,9971,862
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3463,322
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1125,041
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2164,484
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1584,448
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1675,075
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2065,099
ValdiviaChile 11,1166,908
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,0376,858
VallenarChile 10,0436,241
ValparaisoChile 10,4326,483
VanguardiaColombia 7,6274,739
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9844,961
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,2701,411
VestervigDenmark 2,1201,318
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,2953,912
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2393,877
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3293,933
VilsandiEstonia 2,8631,779
VaasaFinland 3,1411,952
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5911,610
VeravalIndia 7,5984,721
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8785,517
ValentiaIreland 1,208751
VeniceItaly 1,7581,092
VeronaItaly 1,6421,020
VicenzaItaly 1,6961,054
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7291,075
ViterboItaly 1,7141,065
VolterraItaly 1,6171,005
VientianeLaos 10,3656,441
VarenaLithuania 2,8401,765
VilniusLithuania 2,8871,794
VeracruzMexico 8,4215,233
VlissingenNetherlands 1,477918
VaernesNorway 2,7901,733
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5911,610
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9462,452
VillarricaParaguay 8,9225,544
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7761,725
VanavaraRussia 7,1144,421
VasileviciRussia 3,1361,949
Velikie LukiRussia 3,2732,034
VerhojanskRussia 7,5144,669
ViljujskRussia 7,5564,696
VitimRussia 7,6054,726
Vize IslandRussia 5,4383,379
VladivostokRussia 9,8476,119
VolgogradRussia 4,1782,596
VologdaRussia 3,8802,411
VoronezRussia 3,7762,346
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5234,675
VytegraRussia 3,7332,320
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2295,114
ValenciaSpain 713443
ValladolidSpain 325202
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12376
VisbySweden 2,6471,645
VanTurkey 4,3822,723
ValleyUk 1,382859
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0171,875
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8955,527
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0204,984
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1854,465
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3615,196
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9424,314
Vevay, InUsa 6,3043,917
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1234,426
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8194,859
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4594,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -