Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,82711,078
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1837,570
WilliamtownAustralia 18,05111,217
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,57110,298
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1029,385
WoomeraAustralia 16,74210,404
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9819,309
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5144,669
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6964,782
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7163,552
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9653,707
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5624,078
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8814,276
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6504,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3637,683
WajimaJapan 10,6056,590
WakamatsuJapan 10,7066,653
WakayamaJapan 10,8526,744
WakkanaiJapan 9,9486,182
WajirKenya 6,5464,068
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5054,664
WindhoekNamibia 7,5644,700
WaihiNew Zealand 19,45012,086
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,46312,095
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,42812,072
WaimateNew Zealand 19,61612,189
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,52712,134
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,66112,218
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,70112,242
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,48412,108
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,37712,041
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,56512,158
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,52612,134
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,48712,109
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,45212,088
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,68912,235
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,49612,115
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,70912,248
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,67812,228
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,73412,263
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,73012,261
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,94612,395
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,40912,061
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,53012,136
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,45612,090
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,71712,252
WintonNew Zealand 19,40512,058
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,46212,094
WarsawPoland 2,5431,580
WroclawPoland 2,2401,392
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0376,237
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0233,121
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3032,674
WauSudan 5,1813,219
WaddingtonUk 1,470913
Waco, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Wake IslandUsa 13,2788,251
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9924,345
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3673,957
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0875,025
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Warren, OhUsa 5,8803,654
Warren, PaUsa 5,6823,531
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6803,529
Washington, IaUsa 6,6954,160
Washington, InUsa 6,4364,000
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,9544,321
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3713,338
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8184,237
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3703,958
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0893,784
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5154,049
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9974,348
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7394,188
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2744,520
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9293,685
West Chester, PaUsa 5,5453,446
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6064,105
West Point, GaUsa 6,6224,115
West Point, NyUsa 5,3453,322
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6614,139
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3073,919
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6014,723
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2884,529
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9784,958
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4643,396
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7693,585
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1083,796
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5583,454
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0614,388
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,5453,446
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,5303,436
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9843,719
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5864,093
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0723,773
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6934,159
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4415,245
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5074,043
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2463,882
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4125,227
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1913,847
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7933,600
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9613,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -