Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4102,741
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7602,958
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6052,861
YaoundeCameroon 4,6082,864
YokoCameroon 4,4722,779
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,6282,876
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7584,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8084,231
YanjiChina 9,7746,074
YichangChina 9,9256,167
YinchuanChina 8,9725,575
YiningChina 6,9834,339
YariguiesColombia 7,4284,616
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2763,900
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2663,893
YazdIran 5,5913,474
YakushimaJapan 11,0296,854
YamagataJapan 10,6426,613
YamaguchiJapan 10,7006,649
YokkaichiJapan 10,8396,735
YokohamaJapan 10,9056,776
YonagoJapan 10,6576,622
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1796,947
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4348,348
YeMyanmar 10,2186,349
YolaNigeria 4,1072,552
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4736,508
YurimaguasPeru 8,6005,344
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0973,167
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8176,100
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5613,456
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1715,078
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9604,946
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7084,790
York, PaUsa 5,6223,494
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8423,631
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8545,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -