Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Porto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Porto . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Porto with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2603,890
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8311,138
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5272,813
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2353,875
ZhengzhouChina 9,7256,043
ZhijiangChina 10,0936,272
ZagrebCroatia 2,0411,269
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7031,058
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5471,583
ZahedanIran 6,2713,897
ZanjanIran 4,8763,030
ZacatecasMexico 8,6815,395
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8645,508
ZinderNiger 3,4862,166
ZhobPakistan 6,8524,258
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6857,882
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6877,884
ZamoscPoland 2,6541,649
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1861,358
ZigalovoRussia 7,6444,750
ZiganskRussia 7,3464,565
ZyryankaRussia 8,0014,972
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 636395
ZurichSwitzerland 1,529950
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1654,452
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3442,078
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,4912,169
ZitomirUkraine 3,0341,886
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3132,059
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3022,052
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4055,223
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5994,101
ZambeziZambia 6,8984,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -